February 26, 03:34 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
JAROSLAV SERPAN
1922 - 1976
MUSTASOSTOON
signed; signed, titled, inscribed and dated 30.3.1956 on the reverse
Executed in 1956.
75 x 139 cm; 29 1/2 x 54 7/8 in.
[signé; signé, titré, inscrit et daté 30.3.1956 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1956.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
Galerie Hella Nebelung, Düsseldorf
Private Collection, Munich
Private Collection
Wuppertal, Stadisches Museum, Moderne Kunst, 12 October - 10 November 1958