February 26, 02:39 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
GISÈLE FREUND
1908 - 2000
FRIDA KAHLO DANS SON JARDIN, 1948
chromogenic print, printed later
With photographer's blindstamp on the image; signed in ink, with photographer copyright's stamp on verso
this work is sold unframed
image: 31,8 x 30 cm; 12 1/2 x 11 7/8 in.
print/tirage: 44,1 x 34 cm; 17 3/8 x 13 3/8 in.
[tirage chromogénique postérieur
Poinçon du photographe dans l'image; signé à l'encre, avec tampon de copyright au verso]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
Gisèle Freund, Catalogue de l'œuvre photographique Gisèle Freund, 1991, ill p.171