View full screen - View 1 of Lot 74. ERRÓ | TWO HANDS.

ERRÓ | TWO HANDS

February 26, 03:14 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

ERRÓ

n. 1932

TWO HANDS

signed and dated 1967 on the reverse

Executed in 1967.

55,5 x 99,5 cm; 21 7/8 x 39 3/16 in.

[signé et daté 1967 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1967.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Private Collection

Briest, Paris, Art Abstrait et Contemporain, 26 June 1992, lot 105

Private Collection

Christie’s, Paris, Art d’Après-Guerre et Contemporain, 12 December 2007, lot 272

Lanzenberg Collection, Brussels

Private Collection, Milan

Erró, Catalogue General, Milan, 1976, p. 133, no. 3, illustrated