February 26, 03:14 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
ERRÓ
n. 1932
TWO HANDS
signed and dated 1967 on the reverse
Executed in 1967.
55,5 x 99,5 cm; 21 7/8 x 39 3/16 in.
[signé et daté 1967 au dos
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1967.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
Private Collection
Briest, Paris, Art Abstrait et Contemporain, 26 June 1992, lot 105
Private Collection
Christie’s, Paris, Art d’Après-Guerre et Contemporain, 12 December 2007, lot 272
Lanzenberg Collection, Brussels
Private Collection, Milan
Erró, Catalogue General, Milan, 1976, p. 133, no. 3, illustrated