NOW!
NOW!
February 26, 02:34 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
CÉSAR
1921 - 1998
POING
signed, numbered 5/8 and stamped with the foundry mark Bocquel Fondeur
bronze
Conceived in 1966 and executed circa 1980, this work is number 5 from an edition of 8.
This work is registered in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 8114.
10 x 19.5 x 9 cm; 3 15/16 x 7 11/16 x 3 9/16 in.
[signé, numéroté 5/8 et porte le cachet du fondeur Bocquel Fondeur
Bronze
Conçue en 1966 et exécutée circa 1980, cette oeuvre est numéro 5 d’une édition de 8 exemplaires.
Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse-Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 8114.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)
Private Collection
Thence by descent to the present owner