NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 34. CÉSAR | POING.

CÉSAR | POING

February 26, 02:34 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

CÉSAR

1921 - 1998

POING

signed, numbered 5/8 and stamped with the foundry mark Bocquel Fondeur

bronze

Conceived in 1966 and executed circa 1980, this work is number 5 from an edition of 8.

This work is registered in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 8114.

10 x 19.5 x 9 cm; 3 15/16 x 7 11/16 x 3 9/16 in.

[signé, numéroté 5/8 et porte le cachet du fondeur Bocquel Fondeur

Bronze

Conçue en 1966 et exécutée circa 1980, cette oeuvre est numéro 5 d’une édition de 8 exemplaires.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse-Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 8114.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Please note that the title of this work is POING and that the work was conceived in 1966 and executed circa 1980. This work is number 5 from an edition of 8 and is registered in the archives of Denyse Durand-Ruel. Veuillez noter que le titre de cette œuvre est POING et que l’œuvre a été conçue en 1966 et exécutée circa 1980. Cette oeuvre est numéro 5 d’une édition de 8 exemplaires. Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Madame Denyse-Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 8114.

Private Collection

Thence by descent to the present owner