Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 148. PARURE TURQUOISE SYNTHÉTIQUE ET DIAMANTS | SYNTHETIC TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND PARURE.

Property of a Lady

PARURE TURQUOISE SYNTHÉTIQUE ET DIAMANTS | SYNTHETIC TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND PARURE

May 27, 03:27 PM GMT

2,400 - 2,800 EUR

Property of a Lady

PARURE TURQUOISE SYNTHÉTIQUE ET DIAMANTS

SYNTHETIC TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND PARURE

Comprenant une paire de boucles d'oreille, un collier, un bracelet et une bague, chacun orné d'un cabochon de turquoise synthétique entouré de diamants taille brillant et rehaussé d'un cabochon de rubis, dimensions des boucles d'oreille 23 x 18 mm, longueur du collier 460 mm environ, circonférence intérieure du bracelet 170 mm environ, tour de doigt 54, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 84.60 g, rubis manquant sur la bague.

Comprising a pair of earrings, a necklace, a bracelet and a ring each set with a synthetic turquoise cabochon framed by brilliant-cut diamonds and highlighted with a ruby cabochon, earrings measuring approximately 23 x 18mm, necklace length approximately 460mm, bracelet inner circumference approximately 170mm, ring size 54, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 84.60 grams, ruby deficient on the ring.