Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 100. DEMI-PARURE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE.

From a Private Collection

DEMI-PARURE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE

May 27, 02:39 PM GMT

1,500 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

DEMI-PARURE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE

Comprenant une paire de pendants d'oreille et un collier ornés de cabochons de saphir et de diamants taille brillant, dimensions des pendants d'oreille 72 x 24 mm environ, longueur du collier 415 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 69.45 g.

Comprising a pair of pendant earrings and a necklace set with sapphire cabochons and brilliant-cut diamonds, earrings measuring approximately 72 x 24mm, necklace length approximately 415mm, French import assay marks for silver and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 69.45 grams.