Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
From a Private Collection
May 27, 02:39 PM GMT
1,500 - 3,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
DEMI-PARURE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE
Comprenant une paire de pendants d'oreille et un collier ornés de cabochons de saphir et de diamants taille brillant, dimensions des pendants d'oreille 72 x 24 mm environ, longueur du collier 415 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 69.45 g.
Comprising a pair of pendant earrings and a necklace set with sapphire cabochons and brilliant-cut diamonds, earrings measuring approximately 72 x 24mm, necklace length approximately 415mm, French import assay marks for silver and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 69.45 grams.