Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
May 27, 03:47 PM GMT
5,000 - 8,000 EUR
COLLIER TRANSFORMABLE OR, BOUCHERON, VERS 1950
GOLD CONVERTIBLE NECKLACE, BOUCHERON, 1950S
A décor de fleurs et de feuilles, pouvant être transformé en deux bracelets, circonférence intérieure du collier 350 mm environ, longueur des bracelets 180 mm environ, signé Boucheron, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçons de maître, poids brut total 97.53 g, écrin signé Boucheron.
Of floral and foliate design, can be worn as a necklace or two bracelets, necklace inner circumference approximately 350mm, bracelets length approximately 180mm, signed Boucheron, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 97.53 grams, case stamped Boucheron.