Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
May 27, 01:01 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,500 EUR
BROCHE DIAMANTS, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE
DIAMOND BROOCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY
Formant un croissant de lune orné de diamants taille ancienne, dimensions 34 x 33 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 9.02 g.
Designed as a crescent moon set with circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 34 x 33mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 9.02 grams.