Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. BRACELET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | DIAMOND BRACELET, 1930S.

BRACELET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | DIAMOND BRACELET, 1930S

May 27, 01:25 PM GMT

8,000 - 9,000 EUR

BRACELET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930

DIAMOND BRACELET, 1930S

De forme géométrique, serti de diamants taille ancienne, longueur 165 mm environ, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 41.14 g.

Of geometrical design, set throughout with circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 165mm, French assay mark for platinum, gross weight 41.14 grams.