Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 159. BAGUE SAPHIR PADPARADSCHA ET DIAMANTS | PADPARADSCHA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING.

From a Private Collection

BAGUE SAPHIR PADPARADSCHA ET DIAMANTS | PADPARADSCHA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

May 27, 03:38 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE SAPHIR PADPARADSCHA ET DIAMANTS

PADPARADSCHA SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

Sertie griffe d'un saphir Padparadscha taille coussin pesant 1.49 carat dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 541/2, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 4.65 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with a cushion-shaped Padparadscha sapphire weighing 1.49 carat, within a surround of brilliant-cut diamonds, size 541/2, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 4.65 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.