View 1 of Lot 53. BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, 1930S.
53

BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, 1930S

Estimate:

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

From a Private Collection

Estimate:

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

Lot sold:

4,750

EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, 1930S

De forme toi et moi, ornée d'un cabochon d'émeraude et d'un diamant taille ancienne soulignés par des diamants taille ancienne et 8/8, tour de doigt 501/2, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 8.61 g.

Of toi et moi design, set with an emerald cabochon and a circular-cut diamond, highlighted with single- and circular-cut diamonds, size 501/2, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 8.61 grams.