View 1 of Lot 55. BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING.
55

BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING

Estimate:

5,000 - 10,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Estimate:

5,000 - 10,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING

Ornée d'une émeraude carrée taillée à degrés entourée de diamants taille marquise et brillant, tour de doigt 55, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 12.33 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with a step-cut emerald framed by marquise-shaped and brilliant-cut diamonds, size 55, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 12.33 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.