Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 135. BAGUE DIAMANTS, CODOGNATO |  DIAMOND RING, CODOGNATO.

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANTS, CODOGNATO | DIAMOND RING, CODOGNATO

May 27, 03:15 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE DIAMANTS, CODOGNATO

DIAMOND RING, CODOGNATO

Formant deux serpents entremêlés ornés de diamants taille rose, tour de doigt 53, signée Codognato, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 33.02 g.

Designed as two intertwined snakes set with rose diamonds, size 53, signed Codognato, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 33.02 grams.