View full screen - View 1 of Lot 124. BAGUE DIAMANTS, CHAUMET | DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET.

BAGUE DIAMANTS, CHAUMET | DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET

May 27, 03:03 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

BAGUE DIAMANTS, CHAUMET

DIAMOND RING, CHAUMET

De forme bombée, ornée de diamants taille brillant en serti étoilé, tour de doigt 55, signée Chaumet, numérotée, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçon de maître pour Chaumet, poids brut 12.40 g, écrin signé Chaumet et certificat d'authenticité Chaumet.

Of bombé design, set with brilliant-cut diamonds, size 55, signed Chaumet, numbered, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark for Chaumet, gross weight 12.40 grams, case stamped Chaumet, certificate of authenticity from Chaumet.