Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 127. PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE DIAMANTS | PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS.

From a Private Collection

PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE DIAMANTS | PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

6,000 - 7,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE DIAMANTS

PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS

Chacun formant un ruban pavé de diamants taille brillant retenant un diamant taille poire en serti clos, dimensions 44 x 25 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 30.10 g.

Each designed as a ribbon pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, suspending a collet-set pear-shaped diamond, measuring approximately 44 x 25mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 30.10 grams.