Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND EAR CLIPS.

Property of a Lady

PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND EAR CLIPS

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE DIAMANTS

DIAMOND EAR CLIPS

Chacun orné de trois diamants taille ancienne en serti clos retenant un diamant taille ancienne mobile plus important, pesant respectivement 2.89 et 2.90 carats, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut total 8.47 g.

Accompagnée par deux certificats gemmologiques.

Each designed as three collet-set circular-cut diamonds surmounting a mobile circular-cut diamond weighing respectively 2.89 and 2.90 carats, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, combined gross weight 8.47 grams.

Accompanied by two gemmologicals reports.