Joaillerie Paris
Joaillerie Paris
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
3,500 - 4,500 EUR
PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS
PAIR OF EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGS
Chacune formant une gerbe de feuilles pavée de diamants taille brillant retenant une émeraude taille poire, dimensions 41 x 12 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 11.82 g.
Each of foliate design, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, suspending a pear-shaped emerald, measuring approximately 41 x 12mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 11.82 grams.