Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 255. PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS | PAIR OF EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGS.

PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS | PAIR OF EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGS

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

3,500 - 4,500 EUR

PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS

PAIR OF EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGS

Chacune formant une gerbe de feuilles pavée de diamants taille brillant retenant une émeraude taille poire, dimensions 41 x 12 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 11.82 g.

Each of foliate design, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds, suspending a pear-shaped emerald, measuring approximately 41 x 12mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 11.82 grams.