Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 276. DEMI-PARURE DIAMANTS, DAVID WEBB | DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, DAVID WEBB.

From an Important Private Collection

DEMI-PARURE DIAMANTS, DAVID WEBB | DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, DAVID WEBB

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

DEMI-PARURE DIAMANTS, DAVID WEBB

DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE, DAVID WEBB

Comprenant une paire de clips d'oreille, un collier et une bague ornés de diamants et diamants jaunes taille brillant, poire et carrée, le diamant poire de la bague pesant 2.89 carats, longueur du collier 390 mm environ, dimensions des boucles d'oreille 41 x 17 mm environ, tour de doigt 54, signés David Webb, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 113.72 g.

Accompagnée par deux certificats gemmologiques.

Comprising a pair of ear clips, a necklace and a ring set with brilliant-cut, pear-shaped and carré-cut diamonds and yellow diamonds, the pear-shaped diamond on the ring weighing 2.89 carats, necklace length approximately 390mm, earrings measuring approximately 41 x 17mm, ring size 54, signed David Webb, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 113.72 grams.

Accompanied by two gemmological reports.