View full screen - View 1 of Lot 134. DEMI-PARURE CORNALINE, "ALHAMBRA", VAN CLEEF & ARPELS | CARNELIAN DEMI-PARURE, 'ALHAMBRA', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS.

From a Private Collection

DEMI-PARURE CORNALINE, "ALHAMBRA", VAN CLEEF & ARPELS | CARNELIAN DEMI-PARURE, 'ALHAMBRA', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

DEMI-PARURE CORNALINE, "ALHAMBRA", VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

CARNELIAN DEMI-PARURE, 'ALHAMBRA', VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Comprenant une paire de boucles d'oreille, un bracelet et une bague décorés de motifs de trèfle à quatre feuilles en cornaline, la bague rehaussée d'un diamant taille brillant en serti clos, tour de doigt 56, longueur du bracelet 190 mm environ, signés Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotés, poinçons français et de garantie internationale pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 25.87 g.

Comprising a pair of earrings, a bracelet and a ring with set quatrefoil carnelian motifs, the ring highlighted by a brilliant-cut diamond, ring size 56, bracelet length approximately 190mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French and International assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 25.87 grams.