Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. COLLIER PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, 1930S.

COLLIER PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, 1930S

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

COLLIER PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, 1930S

Orné de deux pendants détachables, chacun serti d'une perle fine de forme goutte mesurant entre 10.6 et 11.4 mm et de diamants taille ancienne, sur une chaîne en platine, longueur 430 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00), traces de poinçons de maître, poids brut total 16.74 g, transformations ; on y joint une chaîne plus courte, longueur 375 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 2.46 g.

Accompagné d'un certificat LFG no. 368756 en date du 28 janvier 2020, indiquant la qualité de perles fines d'eau de mer sans indication de traitement pour ces perles.

Set with two detachable pendants, each set with a drop-shaped natural pearl measuring from 10.6 to 11.4mm, length approximately 430mm, French assay marks for platinum, indistinct maker's marks, combined gross weight 16.74 grams, composite ; together with a shorter chain, length approximately 375mm, French assay mark for platinum, gross weight 2.46 grams.

Accompanied by LFG report no. 368756, dated 28 January 2020, stating that the pearls were found to be natural, saltwater, with no indication of treatment.