View 1 of Lot 267. COLLIER/BROCHE EMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS  | EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS.
267

COLLIER/BROCHE EMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS | EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Estimate:

200,000 - 300,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Estimate:

200,000 - 300,000 EUR

Lot sold:

708,500

EUR

Property of a Lady

COLLIER/BROCHE EMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Le motif central amovible, orné d'une émeraude taille coussin rectangulaire pesant 18.22 carats dans un entourage de diamants taille poire et brillant, longueur 420 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut 150.95 g, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.

Accompagné d'un certificat gemmologique.

The center detachable, claw-set with a rectangular cushion-shaped emerald weighing 18.22 carats, within a surround of pear-shaped and brilliant-cut diamonds, length 420mm approximately, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and maker's marks, gross weight 150.95 grams, fitted case stamped Van Cleef & Arpels.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.