Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. BROCHE PERLES DE SEMENCE ET ÉMAIL, ATTRIBUÉE À FROMENT-MEURICE, MILIEU DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE | SEED PEARL AND ENAMEL BROOCH, ATTRIBUTED TO FROMENT-MEURICE, MID 19TH CENTURY.

From the Froment-Meurice Family Collection

BROCHE PERLES DE SEMENCE ET ÉMAIL, ATTRIBUÉE À FROMENT-MEURICE, MILIEU DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE | SEED PEARL AND ENAMEL BROOCH, ATTRIBUTED TO FROMENT-MEURICE, MID 19TH CENTURY

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

BROCHE PERLES DE SEMENCE ET ÉMAIL, ATTRIBUÉE À FROMENT-MEURICE, MILIEU DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE

SEED PEARL AND ENAMEL BROOCH, ATTRIBUTED TO FROMENT-MEURICE, MID 19TH CENTURY

Formant un oiseau parmi des feuilles de vigne et des grappes de raisin, dimensions 70 x 45 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 19.86 g, écrin signé Froment-Meurice.

Depicting a bird amongst bunch of grapes and vine leaves, dimensions approximately 70 x 45mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and silver, gross weight 19.86 grams, case signed Froment-Meurice.