View 1 of Lot 162. BROCHE NACRE, PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS, MELLERIO, 1996 | MOTHER-OF-PEARL, GEM SET AND DIAMOND BROOCH, MELLERIO, 1996.
162

BROCHE NACRE, PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS, MELLERIO, 1996 | MOTHER-OF-PEARL, GEM SET AND DIAMOND BROOCH, MELLERIO, 1996

Estimate:

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

From the Mellerio Collection

Estimate:

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Lot sold:

2,500

EUR

From the Mellerio Collection

BROCHE NACRE, PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS, MELLERIO, 1996

MOTHER-OF-PEARL, GEM SET AND DIAMOND BROOCH, MELLERIO, 1996

Formant une fleur stylisée, les pétales ornés de lapis-lazuli et de nacre rehaussés de cabochons d'émeraude et de rubis, et de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 55 x 54 mm, signée Mellerio, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour Mellerio dits Meller, poids brut 47.17 g, écrin signé Mellerio.

Designed as a stylized flower, the petals set with lapis lazuli and mother-of-pearl accented by collet-set ruby and emerald cabochons and brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 55 x 54mm, signed Mellerio, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's marks for Mellerio dits Meller, gross weight 47.17 grams, case stamped Mellerio.