Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. BRACELET PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1964 | GEM SET AND DIAMOND BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1964.

From a Private Collection

BRACELET PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1964 | GEM SET AND DIAMOND BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1964

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BRACELET PIERRES DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTS, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1964

GEM SET AND DIAMOND BRACELET, VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, 1964

Composé de maillons ajourés formant des feuilles stylisées rehaussées de cabochons d'émeraudes, de rubis et de diamants taille brillant, longueur 185 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, daté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poinçon de maître pour André Vassort, poids brut 59.37 g, écrin signé Van Cleef & Arpels.

Designed as a series of stylized openwork leaf links accented by ruby and emerald cabochons and brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 185mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, dated, French assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, maker's mark for André Vassort, gross weight 59.37 grams, case signed Van Cleef & Arpels.