View 1 of Lot 227. BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING.
227

BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

Estimate:

5,500 - 6,500 EUR

Estimate:

5,500 - 6,500 EUR

Lot sold:

7,500

EUR

BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

Ornée d'un saphir taille ovale pesant 7.16 carats en serti griffe, dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant et baguette, tour de doigt 551/2 , poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 9.35 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with an oval sapphire weighing 7.16 carats, within a surround of brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, size 551/2 , French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 9.35 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.