View full screen - View 1 of Lot 184. BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY.

Property of a Gentleman

BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE | SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Property of a Gentleman

BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY

Ornée d'un saphir taille ovale, la monture ajourée épaulée de deux diamants taille ancienne, tour de doigt 56½, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), poids brut 8.68 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Collet-set with an oval sapphire, the openwork mount accented by two circular-cut diamonds, size 56½, French import assay marks for 14 carat gold and silver, gross weight 8.68 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.