Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 279. BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING, 1930S.

From an Important Private Collection

BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930 | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING, 1930S

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

9,000 - 12,000 EUR

BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING, 1930S

Ornée d'une perle fine gris brun mesurant 14.86 - 14.92 x 13.72 mm environ, épaulée de diamants taille fantaisie, tour de doigt 531/2, poinçon français pour le platine, poids brut 8.00 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat SSEF no. 110212, en date du 01 octobre 2019, indiquant la qualité de perle fine d'eau de mer pour cette perle.

Set with a dark brownish grey natural pearl measuring approximately 14.86 - 14.92 x 13.72mm, flanked by bullet-shaped diamonds, size 531/2, French assay mark for platinum, gross weight 8.00 grams.

Accompanied by SSEF report no. 110212, dated 01 October 2019, stating that the pearl was found to be natural, saltwater.