Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 107. BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING.

BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING

Ornée d'une perle fine de forme bouton et de diamants calibrés, tour de doigt 501/2, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 4.40 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat SSEF no. 72786 en date du 14 mars 2014, indiquant la qualité de perle de fine d'eau de mer pour cette perle.

Set with a button-shaped natural pearl and calibré-cut diamonds, size 501/2, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 4.40 grams.

Accompanied by SSEF report no. 72786, dated 14 March 2014, stating that the pearl was found to be natural, saltwater.