From a Private Collection
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
BAGUE KUNZITE ET DIAMANTS
KUNZITE AND DIAMOND RING
Ornée d'une kunzite taille carrée en serti griffe, dans un entourage de diamants blancs et bruns, tour de doigt 55, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 38.47 g.
Claw-set with a carré-cut kunzite framed by near colourless and brown diamonds, size 55, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 38.47 grams.