View full screen - View 1 of Lot 73. BAGUE GRENAT GROSSULAIRE | GROSSULAR GARNET RING.

From a Private Collection

BAGUE GRENAT GROSSULAIRE | GROSSULAR GARNET RING

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

1,500 - 3,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BAGUE GRENAT GROSSULAIRE

GROSSULAR GARNET RING

Ornée d'un grenat grossulaire taille ovale pesant 3.79 carats, tour de doigt 56, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 4.12 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.

Claw-set with an oval grossular garnet weighing 3.79 carats, size 56, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 4.12 grams.

Accompanied by a gemmological report.