Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 139. BAGUE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANT, VERS 1950 | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, 1950S.

Property of a Lady

BAGUE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANT, VERS 1950 | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, 1950S

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

BAGUE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANT, VERS 1950

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, 1950S

Ornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 1.81 carat, épaulé par deux émeraudes rectangulaires à pans coupés, tour de doigt 52, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 13.42 g.

Accompagnée par trois certificats gemmologiques.

Set with a brilliant-cut diamond weighing 1.81 carat, flanked by step-cut emeralds, size 52, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 13.42 grams.

Accompanied by three gemmological reports.