Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. BAGUE ÉMERAUDE, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE | EMERALD RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY.

Property of a Lady

BAGUE ÉMERAUDE, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE | EMERALD RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

BAGUE ÉMERAUDE, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE

EMERALD RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY

Ornée d'une intaille d'émeraude en serti clos figurant une femme de profil, tour de doigt 561/2 , poinçon français d'import pour l'or 9K (375°/00), poids brut 4.13 g.

Collet-set with an emerald intaglio depicting a woman in profile, size 561/2 , French import assay mark for 9 carat gold, gross weight 4.13 grams.