Joaillerie Paris
Joaillerie Paris
Property of a Lady
June 11, 03:20 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
BAGUE ÉMERAUDE, FIN DU 19ÈME SIÈCLE
EMERALD RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY
Ornée d'une intaille d'émeraude en serti clos figurant une femme de profil, tour de doigt 561/2 , poinçon français d'import pour l'or 9K (375°/00), poids brut 4.13 g.
Collet-set with an emerald intaglio depicting a woman in profile, size 561/2 , French import assay mark for 9 carat gold, gross weight 4.13 grams.