Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris
Pont sur la Seine
December 10, 03:54 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
Gustave Cariot
1872 - 1950
Pont sur la Seine
signed Cariot and dated 98 (lower left)
oil on panel
24,8 x 23,7 cm; 9¾ x 9¼ in.
Painted in 1898.
Gustave Cariot
1872 - 1950
Pont sur la Seine
signé Cariot et daté 98 (en bas à gauche)
huile sur panneau
24,8 x 23,7 cm; 9¾ x 9¼ in.
Peint en 1898.
Estate of the artist
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Succession de l'artiste
Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel