Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 112. Pont sur la Seine.

Gustave Cariot

Pont sur la Seine

December 10, 03:54 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Pont sur la Seine

signed Cariot and dated 98 (lower left)

oil on panel

24,8 x 23,7 cm; 9¾ x 9¼ in.

Painted in 1898.

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Pont sur la Seine

signé Cariot et daté 98 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur panneau

24,8 x 23,7 cm; 9¾ x 9¼ in.

Peint en 1898.

Estate of the artist

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Succession de l'artiste

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel