View 1 of Lot 40. Place de Saint-Germain des Prés, Paris.
40

Jean-François Raffaëlli

Place de Saint-Germain des Prés, Paris

Estimate:

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Jean-François Raffaëlli

Jean-François Raffaëlli

Estimate:

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Property from a Private French Collection

Jean-François Raffaëlli

1850 - 1924

signed JF RAFFAËLLI (lower right)

oil on cardboard

21,8 x 27,2 cm; 8⅝ x 10¾ in.

We thank Galerie Brame & Lorenceau for kindly confirming the authenticity of this work, which will be included in their forthcoming Jean-François Raffaëlli digital catalogue critique currently in preparation.

Provenant d'une collection particulière française

Jean-François Raffaëlli

1850 - 1924

signé JF RAFFAËLLI (en bas à droite)

huile sur carton

21,8 x 27,2 cm; 8⅝ x 10¾ in.

Nous remercions la Galerie Brame & Lorenceau d'avoir confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre, qui sera incluse dans le catalogue critique digital de Jean-François Raffaëlli en préparation.

Private collection, Europe

Collection particulière, Europe