View 1 of Lot 65. Personnage.
View 1 of Lot 65. Personnage.
65

Victor Brauner

Personnage

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Victor Brauner

Victor Brauner

Personnage

Personnage

Estimate:

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Lot sold:

8,820

EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

Victor Brauner

1903 - 1966

Personnage

monogramed V.B. (lower left) and dated 15.IX.1957 (lower right)

ink on paper

63,6 x 48,8 cm; 25 x 19¼ in. (visible dimensions)

Executed on September 15, 1957.

Samy Kinge has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse

Victor Brauner

1903 - 1966

Personnage

monogrammé V.B. (en bas à gauche) et daté 15.IX.1957 (en bas à droite)

encre sur papier

63,6 x 48,8 cm; 25 x 19¼ in. (dimensions visibles)

Exécuté le 15 septembre 1957.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Samy Kinge.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel