View 1 of Lot 109. Paysage au clocher.
109

Gustave Cariot

Paysage au clocher

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Gustave Cariot

Gustave Cariot

Paysage au clocher

Paysage au clocher

Estimate:

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Lot sold:

21,420

EUR

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Paysage au clocher

signed G. Cariot and dated 1913 (lower left)

73,5 x 93 cm; 29 x 36⅝ in.

Painted in 1913.

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Paysage au clocher

signé G. Cariot et daté 1913 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

73,5 x 93 cm; 29 x 36⅝ in.

Peint en 1913.

Private collection, France (acquired directly from the artist circa 1920)

Private collection, France (by descent)

Acquired from the above by the present owner circa 2018

Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste vers 1920)

Collection particulière, France (par descendance)

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel vers 2018