Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 4. Paysage      .

Léopold Survage

Paysage

This lot has been withdrawn

Léopold Survage

1879 - 1968

Paysage

signed Survage. (lower left)

37,8 x 61 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.

Painted circa 1919-22.

Léopold Survage

1879 - 1968

Paysage

signé Survage. (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

37,8 x 61 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.

Peint vers 1919-22.

Moderne Galerie Thannhauser, Munich

Clausen Collection , Paris

Sale: Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, March 18, 1972, lot 107

Robert Raley (by descent)

Private collection, France

Collection Clausen, Paris

Vente: Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, 18 mars 1972, lot 107

Robert Raley (par descendance)

Collection particulière, France