View 1 of Lot 4. Paysage      .
View 1 of Lot 4. Paysage      .
4

Léopold Survage

Paysage

Léopold Survage

Léopold Survage

Paysage

Paysage

This lot has been withdrawn

Léopold Survage

1879 - 1968

Paysage

signed Survage. (lower left)

37,8 x 61 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.

Painted circa 1919-22.

Léopold Survage

1879 - 1968

Paysage

signé Survage. (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

37,8 x 61 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.

Peint vers 1919-22.

Moderne Galerie Thannhauser, Munich

Clausen Collection , Paris

Sale: Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, March 18, 1972, lot 107

Robert Raley (by descent)

Private collection, France

Collection Clausen, Paris

Vente: Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, 18 mars 1972, lot 107

Robert Raley (par descendance)

Collection particulière, France

New York, The Museum of Modern Art, 1929

San Francisco, San Francisco Museum of Art; Northampton, Mass. Smith College Museum of Art; Hartford Conn. Wadsworth Atheneum, Documents on Cubism, 1936-37

Saint-Denis, Musée de Saint-Denis, Les Peintres Russes de l'Ecole de Paris, 1960