Impressionist & Modern Art | Paris
Paysage
This lot has been withdrawn
Léopold Survage
1879 - 1968
Paysage
signed Survage. (lower left)
37,8 x 61 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.
Painted circa 1919-22.
Léopold Survage
1879 - 1968
Paysage
signé Survage. (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
37,8 x 61 cm; 14⅞ x 24 in.
Peint vers 1919-22.
Moderne Galerie Thannhauser, Munich
Clausen Collection , Paris
Sale: Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, March 18, 1972, lot 107
Robert Raley (by descent)
Private collection, France
Collection Clausen, Paris
Vente: Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, 18 mars 1972, lot 107
Robert Raley (par descendance)
Collection particulière, France