View 1 of Lot 111. Neige à Rosny.
111

Gustave Cariot

Neige à Rosny

Estimate:

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Gustave Cariot

Gustave Cariot

Neige à Rosny

Neige à Rosny

Estimate:

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Lot sold:

5,670

EUR

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Neige à Rosny

signed G. Cariot and dated 98 (lower right); titled, signed G. Cariot and dated 1898 (on the reverse)

oil on panel

20,1 x 28,4 cm; 8 x 11⅛ in.

Painted in 1898.

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Neige à Rosny

signé G. Cariot et daté 98 (en bas à droite); titré, signé G. Cariot et daté 1898 (au dos)

huile sur panneau

20,1 x 28,4 cm; 8 x 11⅛ in.

Peint en 1898.

Estate of the artist

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Succession de l'artiste

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel