View 1 of Lot 33. Marseille.
View 1 of Lot 33. Marseille.
33

Paul Signac

Marseille

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Property from a Private Dutch Collection | Provenant d'une collection particulière néerlandaise

Paul Signac

Paul Signac

Marseille

Marseille

Estimate:

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Lot sold:

21,420

EUR

Property from a Private Dutch Collection

Paul Signac

1863 - 1935

Marseille

signed P. Signac, situated Marseille, dated 1907 and numbered 5 (lower left)

watercolour and pencil on paper

28,9 x 41,2 cm; 11⅜ x 16¼ in.

Executed in 1907.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Marina Ferretti.

Provenant d'une collection particulière néerlandaise

Paul Signac

1863 - 1935

Marseille

signé P. Signac, situé Marseille, daté 1907 et numéroté 5 (en bas à gauche)

aquarelle et crayon sur papier

28,9 x 41,2 cm; 11⅜ x 16¼ in.

Exécuté en 1907.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Marina Ferretti.

Sale: Honfleur Enchères, Honfleur, January 4, 2004, lot 25

Acquired at the above sale by the present owner

Vente: Honfleur Enchères, Honfleur, 4 janvier 2004, lot 25

Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel