View 1 of Lot 86. La Jeune artiste (Bloch 609; Mourlot 150), second state.
86

Pablo Picasso

La Jeune artiste (Bloch 609; Mourlot 150), second state

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Pablo Picasso

Pablo Picasso

Estimate:

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Lot sold:

7,560

EUR

Property from a Prestigious Private European Collection

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

signed picasso (lower right in pencil) and numbered 16/50 (lower left in pencil)

lithograph on paper

plate: 39,1 x 30 cm; 15⅜ x 11¾ in.; sheet: 56,8 x 38,3 cm; 22⅜ x 15⅛ in.

Executed on February 11, 1949.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière européenne

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

La Jeune artiste (Bloch 609; Mourlot 150), deuxième état

signé picasso (au crayon en bas à droite) et numéroté 16/50 (au crayon en bas à gauche)

lithographie sur papier

motif: 39,1 x 30 cm; 15⅜ x 11¾ in.; feuille: 56,8 x 38,3 cm; 22⅜ x 15⅛ in.

Exécuté le 11 février 1949.

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Private collection (acquired from the above)

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Collection particulière (acquis auprès de ce dernier)

Lund, Konsthallen; Odense, Fyns Stiftsmuseum & Copenhagen, Frederiksberg Radhus, Ahrenbergs Samling i Stockholm, 1961, no. 209

Gothenburg ; Länsmuseet, Linköping ; Museum Sankt Ingbert, St.Ingbert (Germany) & Fondation Deutsch, Belmont-sur-Lausanne (Switzerland), Ahrenberg Collection, 1993-94

Lund, Konsthallen; Odense, Fyns Stiftsmuseum et Copenhague, Frederiksberg Radhus, Ahrenbergs Samling i Stockholm, 1961, no. 209

Gothenburg ; Länsmuseet, Linköping ; Museum Sankt Ingbert, St.Ingbert (Allemagne) et Fondation Deutsch, Belmont-sur-Lausanne (Suisse), Ahrenberg Collection, 1993-94

© Succession Picasso 2020