View 1 of Lot 71. Kabuki XIII (Kabuki no. 13).
71

André Masson

Kabuki XIII (Kabuki no. 13)

Estimate:

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

André Masson

André Masson

Kabuki XIII (Kabuki no. 13)

Kabuki XIII (Kabuki no. 13)

Estimate:

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Lot sold:

3,780

EUR

Property from a Distinguished Private Swiss Collection

André Masson

1896 - 1987

Kabuki XIII (Kabuki no. 13)

signed andré masson and dated 55 (lower right)

gouache on paper

31 x 25 cm; 12¼ x 9⅞ in.

Executed in 1955.

The authenticity of this work has kindly been confirmed by the Comité Masson.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière suisse

André Masson

1896 - 1987

Kabuki XIII (Kabuki no. 13)

signé andré masson et daté 55 (en bas à droite)

gouache sur papier

31 x 25 cm; 12¼ x 9⅞ in.

Exécuté en 1955.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Masson.

Private collection, Switzerland

Thence by descent to the present owner

Collection particulière, Suisse

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel