View 1 of Lot 79. Colombe volant (à l'arc-en-ciel) (Bloch 712).
79

Pablo Picasso

Colombe volant (à l'arc-en-ciel) (Bloch 712)

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Pablo Picasso

Pablo Picasso

Estimate:

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Lot sold:

4,410

EUR

Property from a Prestigious Private European Collection

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

lithograph on Japan paper

plate: 50,5 x 64,8 cm; 19⅞ x 25½ in.; sheet: 55,2 x 76,4 cm; 21¾ x 30⅛ in.

Conceived in 1952, presumably a proof aside from the numbered edition of 200.

Provenant d'une prestigieuse collection particulière européenne

Pablo Picasso

1881 - 1973

lithographie sur papier Japon

motif: 50,5 x 64,8 cm; 19⅞ x 25½ in.; feuille: 55,2 x 76,4 cm; 21¾ x 30⅛ in.

Conçu en 1952, probablement une épreuve en dehors de l’édition numérotée de 200.

Galerie Pierre, Stockholm (1960)

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Private collection (acquired from the above)

Theodor Ahrenberg, Stockholm

Collection particulière (acquis auprès de ce dernier)

© Succession Picasso 2020