Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 22. JEAN BESNARD |  TABLE LAMP [GRAND PIED DE LAMPE].

JEAN BESNARD | TABLE LAMP [GRAND PIED DE LAMPE]

June 25, 03:52 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

JEAN BESNARD

TABLE LAMP

[GRAND PIED DE LAMPE]

circa 1930

enamelled ceramic, wooden base and fabric shade

Signed Jean Besnard France under the ceramic base

[vers 1930

céramique émaillée, base en bois et abat-jour en tissu

Signé Jean Besnard France sous la base en céramique]

Height with the shade : 84 cm ; 33 in.

[Hauteur avec l'abat-jour : 84 cm ; 33 in.]