View full screen - View 1 of Lot 2. GUSTAV GURSHNER | PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS  [PAIRE DE BOUGEOIRS].

GUSTAV GURSHNER | PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS [PAIRE DE BOUGEOIRS]

June 25, 03:52 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

GUSTAV GURSHNER

PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS

[PAIRE DE BOUGEOIRS]

circa 1900

patinated bronze

Each stamped and numbered GURSCHNER, KK EW 767 on the base

[vers 1900

bronze patiné

Chacun estampillé et numéroté GURSCHNER, KK EW 767 sur la base]

Height : 20 cm ; 7 ⅞ in.

[Hauteur : 20 cm ; 7 ⅞ in.]

Private collection, Germany

[Collection privée, Allemagne]