![View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. GUSTAV GURSCHNER | PAIR OF BOWLS WITH HANDLE [PAIRE DE COUPES À ANSE] .](https://sothebys-md.brightspotcdn.com/dims4/default/7b6df43/2147483647/strip/true/crop/2000x1183+0+0/resize/385x228!/quality/90/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fsothebys-brightspot.s3.amazonaws.com%2Fmedia-desk%2F43%2F9d%2Fc587e19147398041cd6d78046b7c%2F218pf0004-bjb57-1.jpg)
June 25, 03:52 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
GUSTAV GURSCHNER
PAIR OF BOWLS WITH HANDLE
[PAIRE DE COUPES À ANSE]
circa 1900
patinated bronze
Both signed GURSCHNER near the handle, one numbered 542/108, the other numbered and stamped 126G K.K.K.E.WCH on the underside
[vers 1900
bronze patiné
Chacune signée GURSCHNER près de la anse, numérotée 542/108 pour l'une, numérotée et estampillée 126G K.K.K.E.Wien pour l'autre, au revers]
Each : 9 x 12,5 cm ; 3 ½ x 4 ⅞ in.
[Chacune : 9 x 12,5 cm ; 3 ½ x 4 ⅞ in.]
Private collection, Austria
[Collection privée, Autriche]