Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. GUSTAV GURSCHNER | PAIR OF BOWLS WITH HANDLE [PAIRE DE COUPES À ANSE] .

GUSTAV GURSCHNER | PAIR OF BOWLS WITH HANDLE [PAIRE DE COUPES À ANSE]

June 25, 03:52 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

GUSTAV GURSCHNER

PAIR OF BOWLS WITH HANDLE

[PAIRE DE COUPES À ANSE]

circa 1900

patinated bronze

Both signed GURSCHNER near the handle, one numbered 542/108, the other numbered and stamped 126G K.K.K.E.WCH on the underside

[vers 1900

bronze patiné

Chacune signée GURSCHNER près de la anse, numérotée 542/108 pour l'une, numérotée et estampillée 126G K.K.K.E.Wien pour l'autre, au revers]

Each : 9 x 12,5 cm ; 3 ½ x 4 ⅞ in.

[Chacune : 9 x 12,5 cm ; 3 ½ x 4 ⅞ in.]

Private collection, Austria

[Collection privée, Autriche]