View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. Pomme Bouche.

Claude Lalanne

Pomme Bouche

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne

Pomme Bouche

designed in 1980

gilt bronze

Stamped, monogramed, numbered LALANNE C.L. 180/250 and with the editor's mark ARTCURIAL underneath

[le modèle créé en 1980

bronze doré

Estampillé, monogrammé, numéroté LALANNE C.L. 180/250 et avec la marque de l'éditeur ARTCURIAL au revers]

Height : 14 cm ; 5 ½ in.

Hauteur : 14 cm ; 5 ½ in

Private collection, Paris

[Collection privée, Paris]

Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 123

Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, Fragments, exhibition catalogue, Galerie Enrico Navarra & JGM Galerie, Paris, April - May 2000, p. 67

Daniel Abadie, Lalanne(s), Paris, 2008, p. 64

Les Lalanne, 50 years of work, 1964 – 2015, exhibition catalogue, Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, March 26 – May 2, 2015, p. 43

[Robert Rosenblum, Les Lalanne, Geneva, 1991, p. 123

Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne, Fragments, catalogue d'exposition, Galerie Enrico Navarra & JGM Galerie, Paris, Avril - Mai 2000, p. 67

Les Lalanne, 50 years of work, 1964 – 2015, catalogue d'exposition, Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 26 mars – 2 mai, 2015, p. 43]