Paire de lampadaires Early Dew
December 17, 05:49 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Mark Brazier Jones
Pair of Early Dew floor lamps
[Paire de lampadaires Early Dew]
1996
bronze, steel and glass
Signed and dated Mark Brazier-Jones 1996 on the bronze and stamped A on one and D on the other
[1996
bronze, acier et verre
Signé et daté Mark Brazier-Jones 1996 sur le bronze et estampillé A sur l'un et D sur l'autre]
Height : 250 cm ; 98 ½ in.
Hauteur : 250 cm ; 98 ½ in.
Charlotte and Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, London, 2012, p. 85 for a related example
[Charlotte et Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, Londres, 2012, p. 85 pour un modèle comparable]