View full screen - View 1 of Lot 153. Paire de lampadaires Early Dew.

Mark Brazier Jones

Paire de lampadaires Early Dew

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Mark Brazier Jones

Pair of Early Dew floor lamps

[Paire de lampadaires Early Dew]

1996

bronze, steel and glass

Signed and dated Mark Brazier-Jones 1996 on the bronze and stamped A on one and D on the other

[1996

bronze, acier et verre

Signé et daté Mark Brazier-Jones 1996 sur le bronze et estampillé A sur l'un et D sur l'autre]

Height : 250 cm ; 98 ½ in.

Hauteur : 250 cm ; 98 ½ in.

Charlotte and Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, London, 2012, p. 85 for a related example

[Charlotte et Peter Fiell, Mark Brazier-Jones, Londres, 2012, p. 85 pour un modèle comparable]