View full screen - View 1 of Lot 82. Lampe de table.

Jacques et Dani Ruelland

Lampe de table

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Jacques et Dani Ruelland

Table lamp

[Lampe de table]

circa 1965

enameled earthenware and fabric shade

Signed Ruelland on the underside

[vers 1965

céramique émaillée et abat-jour en tissu

Signé Ruelland au revers]

Height : 43 cm ; 17 in.

Hauteur : 43 cm ; 17 in.

Private collection, France

[Collection privée, France]

Jean-Jacques and Bénédicte Wattel, Les Ruelland, céramistes, Paris, 2014, pp. 108, 111 and 114 for a related example

[Jean-Jacques et Bénédicte Wattel, Les Ruelland, céramistes, Paris, 2014, pp. 108, 111 et 114 pour un modèle comparable]