View full screen - View 1 of Lot 78. Important pied de lampe.

Roger Capron

Important pied de lampe

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Roger Capron

Important table lamp

[Important pied de lampe]

circa 1950

enameled earthenware

Signed CAPRON VALLAURIS MADE IN FRANCE on the underside

[vers 1950

grès émaillé

Signé CAPRON VALLAURIS MADE IN FRANCE au revers]

Height : 51 cm ; 20 in.

Hauteur : 51 cm ; 20 in.

Private collection, France

[Collection privée, France]