View full screen - View 1 of Lot 87. Ensemble de six vases.

Jacques et Dani Ruelland

Ensemble de six vases

December 17, 05:49 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Jacques et Dani Ruelland

Set of six vases

[Ensemble de six vases]

circa 1960

enameled earthenware

Signed Ruelland on the underside

[vers 1960

céramique émaillée

Signé Ruelland au revers]

The highest : 45 cm ; 17 ¾ in.

Hauteur du plus grand : 45 cm ; 17 ¾ in.

Jean-Jacques and Bénédicte Wattel, Les Ruelland, céramistes, Paris, 2014, pp. 126, 154-155 and 164 for related examples

[Jean-Jacques et Bénédicte Wattel, Les Ruelland, céramistes, Paris, 2014, pp. 126, 154-155 et 164 pour des modèles comparables]